Benson Idahosa University Provisional Admission List 2019/2020

Benson Idahosa University Provisional Admission List 2019/2020

Benson Idahosa University Provisional Admission List 2019/2020 Authorities of the Benson Idahosa University have released the provisional admission list for the 2019/2020 academic session. The under-listed persons have been offered provisional admission into the courses listed against their names.

Benson Idahosa University Provisional Admission List 2019/2020

ALL ADMITTED STUDENTS ARE EXPECTED TO PROCEED WITH PAYMENT OF THEIR ACCEPTANCE FEES AND THEREAFTER PAY THE PRESCRIBED SCHOOL FEES AS INDICATED IN THE FEE SCHEDULE.

 

S/N NAME SEX COURSE

1. OMOREGIE IMIANGBONWAN F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

2. OMOROGIEVA AISOSA GRACE F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

3. AJAYI-LOVELY DIVINE FAVOUR F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

4. OTOBO MARVELLOUS IYAYE F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

5. IDIAGBONYA GBAJUMO CROWN M INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

6. OKUNSEBOR AISOSA DAISY F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

7. ILAYA PRUDENCE F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

8. OGOCHUKWU ISIOMA NANCY F ENGLISH EDUCATION

9. ABARIOWEI FLOURISH OYINDENYIFA F ECONOMICS EDUCATION

10. OMOBUDE PRAISE SUNDAY M ECONOMICS EDUCATION

11. IKECHUKWU PRECIOUS NDUKWU M COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION

12. ADAMS QUINCY M COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION

13. AJAYI WISDOM M CIVIL ENGINEERING

14. OKOH CHUKWUNONSO DONALD M CIVIL ENGINEERING

15. OGHENETEGIRI M CIVIL ENGINEERING

16. OSAZUWA –OJO VICTORY OSARUESE F ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

17. AZIAKPONO GODWIN OFEJIRO M ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

18. KARIKA OGHENETEJIRI M MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

19. AILON SAMUEL UYIOGHOSA M MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

20. OBASOHAN OGIE DONALD M MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

21. APOCHI MESHACH M MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

22. COUTROUPIS CONSTANTINE CHINONSO M MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

23. OBIEGUE SOLOMON M BIOCHEMISTRY

24. OKOSODO JOSHUA OSEMUDIAMEN M BIOCHEMISTRY

25. EHIARINMWIAN JENNIFER AISOSA F BIOCHEMISTRY

26. EMENYONU MUNACHIM DESTINY F COMPUTER SCIENCE

27. AGBADA IRUOGHENE ERICA F COMPUTER SCIENCE

28. AGHEDO SOLOMON CHIBUZOR M COMPUTER SCIENCE

29. UWAIFO MICHAEL EBOTEMEN M COMPUTER SCIENCE

30. ESEMUEDE OVIGUE TRACY F COMPUTER SCIENCE

31. HANUNU OSAKPOLOR GODSPOWER M COMPUTER SCIENCE

32. OMOROGIEVA OSASENAGA M COMPUTER SCIENCE

33. SEKEGOR OGHENERUME JOEL M COMPUTER SCIENCE

34. OSARETIN COURAGE OSASERE M COMPUTER SCIENCE

35. EMENYONU MUNACHIM DESTINY M COMPUTER SCIENCE

36. AIGUOBARUEGHIAN OSAZE BENJAMIN M COMPUTER SCIENCE

37. EDAFIADHE REBECCA F COMPUTER SCIENCE

38. CHIAZAR JOZI OLISE F COMPUTER SCIENCE

39. ROBINSON JOY UFUOMA M COMPUTER SCIENCE

40. HANUNU OSAKPOLOR GODSPOWER M COMPUTER SCIENCE

41. UHUNMWENKPENMA, AISOSA COLE F MICROBIOLOGY

42. SPJ-OKOTOR, FAVOUR ONOSETA F MICROBIOLOGY

43. EDIAE, JANET OSASERE F MICROBIOLOGY

44. IDEHEN EBINOSE GERARD M MICROBIOLOGY

45. OMOZOKPIA EROMOSELE KELVIN M MICROBIOLOGY

46. PETERS NAOMI F MICROBIOLOGY

47. IGOWEH CHRISTIAN ELO F MICROBIOLOGY

48. OGOGO ISIOMA MIRACLE M MICROBIOLOGY

49. IBHAFIDON DEBORAH F MICROBIOLOGY

50. AJAYI OLUWAKEMI CHRISTIANA F MICROBIOLOGY

51. NNAMDI GODSWILL UCHE M MICROBIOLOGY

52. OWHUTU JENNIFER F MICROBIOLOGY

53. OGOGO ISIOMA MIRACLE M MICROBIOLOGY

54. ONIYAMA GODSFAVOUR OGHENEYOLEME F MICROBIOLOGY

55. OTABOR KELVIN M MICROBIOLOGY

56. UBOM MFON-OBONG AKANOMI F LAW

57. EGBON NGOZI-PROMISE F LAW

58. OJOURIOMOR EVI HARIET F LAW

59. OKUNBOR AISOSA VALENTINE M LAW

60. ONYEABOR FAITH M LAW

61. IGBIBISIE AKPOCHA DANIEL M LAW

62. LEBARI AYIBATARI PRINCESS F LAW

63. OKEOWO OLUWASEGUN VICTORY M LAW

64. GIWA-AMU MIRACLE ESEOHEN F LAW

65. UBOM MFON-OBONG AKANIMO F LAW

66. OVBIAGELE EGHONGHON AKUGBE F LAW

67. OBARISIAGBON IGHODARO MARVELLOUS M LAW

68. FESTUS KUROGHEAKEGHA DAUMIEBI M LAW

69. ADEBAYO DANIEL OLUWAPELUMI M LAW

70. OWHUTU OGHENERUKEVWE EMMANUELLA F LAW

71. EYITUOYO EMMANUELLA F LAW

72. LOKPOBIRI FAVOUR PREYE F LAW

73. SHAKARHO UDI OBAROMINE F LAW

74. EMMANUELLA-IHAMA ESOSA FAITH F ACCOUNTING

75. EKE-UWUBANMWEN FAVOUR O. F ACCOUNTING

76. IDIAGBONYA GBAJUMO CROWN M ACCOUNTING

77. EKOKWUM EBUBE F ACCOUNTING

78. ODULATE SAMSON UGBEDE M ACCOUNTING

79. IKEIN EBINA JESSE M ACCOUNTING

80. OGANWU EMMANUELLA NKEM F ACCOUNTING

81. OBOZELE OFURE ELIZABETH F BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

82. UAZAMA FAVOUR OBEHI F BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

83. UWAWAH TOSAN ALLEN M BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

84. DANGNAP JAMES NANZIP M BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

85. AGUEBOR FAITH OSAMEDE F BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

86. BAKARE-OMOREGIE OSARUGUE FLOURISH F BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

87. OMOZAGBON PRECIOUS ELOGHOSA F BANKING AND FINANCE

88. WILLIAMS OBEHI F BANKING AND FINANCE

89. EDEBIRI JENNIFER OSASUYI F ECONOMICS

90. ONIANWA SUCCESS NKEM M ECONOMICS

91. YAHAYA AMINAT AMEH F MASS COMUNICATION

92. TIJANI HAVEN ESEOSA M MASS COMUNICATION

93. TONLAGHA TONBRA F MASS COMUNICATION

94. AKUGHA FRANCES MAMUZO F POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

95. OTOBO MARVELLOUS IYAYE F POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

96. MOJU SAMSON OFEORITSE M POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

97. OTHEREMU RICHMOND OGHENEGA F POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

98. OLAJOLUMO BABA-TUNDE ISAAC M POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

99. IMASUEN ISAIAH OSAMUDIAMWEN M SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY

100. GREY-ORIGHO ESTHER F SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY

101. IBEKWE ANITA F SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY

102. MADU CHUKWUEMEKA RESTORED M LAW

103. TUNDE SMOOTH LAURETA M MASS COMMUNICATION

104. AGBAJOH BLESSING MOGBEYI F LAW

105. MOSES-OKOZI JOY OGHOGHO F LAW

106. USMAN HYEINI BALA M LAW

107. ESEKHAIGBE ISABELLA OSAMUDIAME F LAW

108. OJEFIA ERHUVWU OGHENERUONA M LAW

109. ONYEKA GODSPOWER M AGRICULTURE EDUCATION

110. TONYE-OPUIKE MABEL BELEMA F LAW

111. EKPERIGIN ANN OGHENEMARO F LAW

112. OJJI, CHUKWUEMEKE EZEKIEL M COMPUTER SCIENCE

113. EKOKIFO, EDESIRI FAVOUR F LAW

114. JEMUTU YEYEDU JAEL M LAW

115. DIODE NAOH M BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

116. OKPOSO VICTORY ENIFOME F COMPUTER SCIENCE

117. CHUKWUSA PRINCESS ERICA F LAW

118. EZEKIEL FAVOUR M ACCOUNTING

119. OKOMA RAPHAEL HAMILTON M COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION

120. OKECHUKWU FAVOUR M INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

121. JAJA BOMA KENNEDY M LAW

122. ALFRED EMMANUEL CHIDI M CIVIL ENGINERING

123. OWEH OGHENETEJIRI MICHAEL M LAW

124. ODIGIE ADESUWA NAOMI F ECONOMICS

125. WOKO MARVELLOUS CHIGOZIRI M LAW

126. LELEI IMMANUEL EBI-ILADO M AGRICUTURAL ECONOMICS AND EXTENSION SERVICES

127. ABEL PRINCE SONTOCHUKWU M COMPUTER SCIENCE

128. OLAREWAJU MICHAEL OMOHOJIE M COMPUTER SCIENCE

129. ONWUCHEKWA KELECHI GRACE F LAW

130. MARTYNS-YELLOWE VITTORIO IBINABO M SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY

131. JOSEPH JEMIMAH EMOSHOGWE M LAW

132. NWANKWOALA ANGLE MARY-ANN F LAW

133. SOTONYE-OGAN ORAFIRI M LAW

134. IRO- OKRO UGOCHI JANET F LAW

135. DANSHAMANGE EMMANUEL LOVE-DAY M MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

136. ONUEGBU DOMINIC CHINONSE M ACCOUNTING

137. NWOKOCHA DANIEL CHUKWULADI M LAW

138. DICKSON TIMIADI M LAW

139. ZIKIYE EBIOKPO YUSUF M SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY

140. IGION TAMI ANN M MASS COMMUNICATION

141. BLACK-DUKE TORTY LILIAN BOMA F MASS COMMUNICATION

142. JOE ABASIFREKE EDET M LAW

143. ERE EREPAMOWEL M COMPUTER SCIENCE

144. IGWE PRECIOUS IFECHUKWU M COMPUTER SCIENCE

145. IGBOBIE DIVINE KELECHI F ISD

146. OKWUDINKA CHRISTOPHER M AGRIC ECONS

147. POPOOLA AFOLUKE F LAW

148. EYETSEMITAN DANIEL M ECONOMICS

149. EKEINDE BLESSING F POL. SCI. EDUCATION

150. OBI PRECIOUS CHIKA F COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION

151. OLUMESE MERCY F NURSING/ MICRO-BIOLOGY

152. OFUDJE FAVOUR F LAW

153. EHIAREKHIAN FAVOUR F ISD

154. NWAJIAKU CHUKWUMAZU M LAW

155. CHUKWUKELUE .C. EBUKA M COMPUTER SCIENCE

156. BENJAMINE EMEKA ABABUA M LAW

157. GIWA-AMU BEULAH OMOIKHIE M AGRICULTURE

158. OSUBOR GREGORY OSELOKE M ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

159. EGWE CHRISTABEL F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES & DIPLOMACY (D.E)

160. EGWE DANIELLA F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES & DIPLOMACY

161. ATTAH MERCY ENE F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES & DIPLOMACY

162. FAVOUR EZINNE KALU M CIVIL ENGINEERING

163. EDEREWHEVBE OGHENEYOMA M LAW

164. OKUNRINBOYE OLAWUNMI OLUWAFIKAYOMI F MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*