Benson Idahosa University Provisional Admission List 2019/2020

Benson Idahosa University Provisional Admission List 2019/2020

Benson Idahosa University Provisional Admission List 2019/2020 Authorities of the Benson Idahosa University have released the provisional admission list for the 2019/2020 academic session. The under-listed persons have been offered provisional admission into the courses listed against their names.

Benson Idahosa University Provisional Admission List 2019/2020

ALL ADMITTED STUDENTS ARE EXPECTED TO PROCEED WITH PAYMENT OF THEIR ACCEPTANCE FEES AND THEREAFTER PAY THE PRESCRIBED SCHOOL FEES AS INDICATED IN THE FEE SCHEDULE.

 

S/N NAME SEX COURSE

1. OMOREGIE IMIANGBONWAN F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

2. OMOROGIEVA AISOSA GRACE F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

3. AJAYI-LOVELY DIVINE FAVOUR F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

4. OTOBO MARVELLOUS IYAYE F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

5. IDIAGBONYA GBAJUMO CROWN M INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

6. OKUNSEBOR AISOSA DAISY F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

7. ILAYA PRUDENCE F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

8. OGOCHUKWU ISIOMA NANCY F ENGLISH EDUCATION

9. ABARIOWEI FLOURISH OYINDENYIFA F ECONOMICS EDUCATION

10. OMOBUDE PRAISE SUNDAY M ECONOMICS EDUCATION

11. IKECHUKWU PRECIOUS NDUKWU M COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION

12. ADAMS QUINCY M COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION

13. AJAYI WISDOM M CIVIL ENGINEERING

14. OKOH CHUKWUNONSO DONALD M CIVIL ENGINEERING

15. OGHENETEGIRI M CIVIL ENGINEERING

16. OSAZUWA –OJO VICTORY OSARUESE F ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

17. AZIAKPONO GODWIN OFEJIRO M ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

18. KARIKA OGHENETEJIRI M MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

19. AILON SAMUEL UYIOGHOSA M MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

20. OBASOHAN OGIE DONALD M MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

21. APOCHI MESHACH M MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

22. COUTROUPIS CONSTANTINE CHINONSO M MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

23. OBIEGUE SOLOMON M BIOCHEMISTRY

24. OKOSODO JOSHUA OSEMUDIAMEN M BIOCHEMISTRY

25. EHIARINMWIAN JENNIFER AISOSA F BIOCHEMISTRY

26. EMENYONU MUNACHIM DESTINY F COMPUTER SCIENCE

27. AGBADA IRUOGHENE ERICA F COMPUTER SCIENCE

28. AGHEDO SOLOMON CHIBUZOR M COMPUTER SCIENCE

29. UWAIFO MICHAEL EBOTEMEN M COMPUTER SCIENCE

30. ESEMUEDE OVIGUE TRACY F COMPUTER SCIENCE

31. HANUNU OSAKPOLOR GODSPOWER M COMPUTER SCIENCE

32. OMOROGIEVA OSASENAGA M COMPUTER SCIENCE

33. SEKEGOR OGHENERUME JOEL M COMPUTER SCIENCE

34. OSARETIN COURAGE OSASERE M COMPUTER SCIENCE

35. EMENYONU MUNACHIM DESTINY M COMPUTER SCIENCE

36. AIGUOBARUEGHIAN OSAZE BENJAMIN M COMPUTER SCIENCE

37. EDAFIADHE REBECCA F COMPUTER SCIENCE

38. CHIAZAR JOZI OLISE F COMPUTER SCIENCE

39. ROBINSON JOY UFUOMA M COMPUTER SCIENCE

40. HANUNU OSAKPOLOR GODSPOWER M COMPUTER SCIENCE

41. UHUNMWENKPENMA, AISOSA COLE F MICROBIOLOGY

42. SPJ-OKOTOR, FAVOUR ONOSETA F MICROBIOLOGY

43. EDIAE, JANET OSASERE F MICROBIOLOGY

44. IDEHEN EBINOSE GERARD M MICROBIOLOGY

45. OMOZOKPIA EROMOSELE KELVIN M MICROBIOLOGY

46. PETERS NAOMI F MICROBIOLOGY

47. IGOWEH CHRISTIAN ELO F MICROBIOLOGY

48. OGOGO ISIOMA MIRACLE M MICROBIOLOGY

49. IBHAFIDON DEBORAH F MICROBIOLOGY

50. AJAYI OLUWAKEMI CHRISTIANA F MICROBIOLOGY

51. NNAMDI GODSWILL UCHE M MICROBIOLOGY

52. OWHUTU JENNIFER F MICROBIOLOGY

53. OGOGO ISIOMA MIRACLE M MICROBIOLOGY

54. ONIYAMA GODSFAVOUR OGHENEYOLEME F MICROBIOLOGY

55. OTABOR KELVIN M MICROBIOLOGY

56. UBOM MFON-OBONG AKANOMI F LAW

57. EGBON NGOZI-PROMISE F LAW

58. OJOURIOMOR EVI HARIET F LAW

59. OKUNBOR AISOSA VALENTINE M LAW

60. ONYEABOR FAITH M LAW

61. IGBIBISIE AKPOCHA DANIEL M LAW

62. LEBARI AYIBATARI PRINCESS F LAW

63. OKEOWO OLUWASEGUN VICTORY M LAW

64. GIWA-AMU MIRACLE ESEOHEN F LAW

65. UBOM MFON-OBONG AKANIMO F LAW

66. OVBIAGELE EGHONGHON AKUGBE F LAW

67. OBARISIAGBON IGHODARO MARVELLOUS M LAW

68. FESTUS KUROGHEAKEGHA DAUMIEBI M LAW

69. ADEBAYO DANIEL OLUWAPELUMI M LAW

70. OWHUTU OGHENERUKEVWE EMMANUELLA F LAW

71. EYITUOYO EMMANUELLA F LAW

72. LOKPOBIRI FAVOUR PREYE F LAW

73. SHAKARHO UDI OBAROMINE F LAW

74. EMMANUELLA-IHAMA ESOSA FAITH F ACCOUNTING

75. EKE-UWUBANMWEN FAVOUR O. F ACCOUNTING

76. IDIAGBONYA GBAJUMO CROWN M ACCOUNTING

77. EKOKWUM EBUBE F ACCOUNTING

78. ODULATE SAMSON UGBEDE M ACCOUNTING

79. IKEIN EBINA JESSE M ACCOUNTING

80. OGANWU EMMANUELLA NKEM F ACCOUNTING

81. OBOZELE OFURE ELIZABETH F BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

82. UAZAMA FAVOUR OBEHI F BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

83. UWAWAH TOSAN ALLEN M BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

84. DANGNAP JAMES NANZIP M BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

85. AGUEBOR FAITH OSAMEDE F BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

86. BAKARE-OMOREGIE OSARUGUE FLOURISH F BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

87. OMOZAGBON PRECIOUS ELOGHOSA F BANKING AND FINANCE

88. WILLIAMS OBEHI F BANKING AND FINANCE

89. EDEBIRI JENNIFER OSASUYI F ECONOMICS

90. ONIANWA SUCCESS NKEM M ECONOMICS

91. YAHAYA AMINAT AMEH F MASS COMUNICATION

92. TIJANI HAVEN ESEOSA M MASS COMUNICATION

93. TONLAGHA TONBRA F MASS COMUNICATION

94. AKUGHA FRANCES MAMUZO F POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

95. OTOBO MARVELLOUS IYAYE F POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

96. MOJU SAMSON OFEORITSE M POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

97. OTHEREMU RICHMOND OGHENEGA F POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

98. OLAJOLUMO BABA-TUNDE ISAAC M POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

99. IMASUEN ISAIAH OSAMUDIAMWEN M SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY

100. GREY-ORIGHO ESTHER F SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY

101. IBEKWE ANITA F SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY

102. MADU CHUKWUEMEKA RESTORED M LAW

103. TUNDE SMOOTH LAURETA M MASS COMMUNICATION

104. AGBAJOH BLESSING MOGBEYI F LAW

105. MOSES-OKOZI JOY OGHOGHO F LAW

106. USMAN HYEINI BALA M LAW

107. ESEKHAIGBE ISABELLA OSAMUDIAME F LAW

108. OJEFIA ERHUVWU OGHENERUONA M LAW

109. ONYEKA GODSPOWER M AGRICULTURE EDUCATION

110. TONYE-OPUIKE MABEL BELEMA F LAW

111. EKPERIGIN ANN OGHENEMARO F LAW

112. OJJI, CHUKWUEMEKE EZEKIEL M COMPUTER SCIENCE

113. EKOKIFO, EDESIRI FAVOUR F LAW

114. JEMUTU YEYEDU JAEL M LAW

115. DIODE NAOH M BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

116. OKPOSO VICTORY ENIFOME F COMPUTER SCIENCE

117. CHUKWUSA PRINCESS ERICA F LAW

118. EZEKIEL FAVOUR M ACCOUNTING

119. OKOMA RAPHAEL HAMILTON M COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION

120. OKECHUKWU FAVOUR M INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

121. JAJA BOMA KENNEDY M LAW

122. ALFRED EMMANUEL CHIDI M CIVIL ENGINERING

123. OWEH OGHENETEJIRI MICHAEL M LAW

124. ODIGIE ADESUWA NAOMI F ECONOMICS

125. WOKO MARVELLOUS CHIGOZIRI M LAW

126. LELEI IMMANUEL EBI-ILADO M AGRICUTURAL ECONOMICS AND EXTENSION SERVICES

127. ABEL PRINCE SONTOCHUKWU M COMPUTER SCIENCE

128. OLAREWAJU MICHAEL OMOHOJIE M COMPUTER SCIENCE

129. ONWUCHEKWA KELECHI GRACE F LAW

130. MARTYNS-YELLOWE VITTORIO IBINABO M SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY

131. JOSEPH JEMIMAH EMOSHOGWE M LAW

132. NWANKWOALA ANGLE MARY-ANN F LAW

133. SOTONYE-OGAN ORAFIRI M LAW

134. IRO- OKRO UGOCHI JANET F LAW

135. DANSHAMANGE EMMANUEL LOVE-DAY M MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

136. ONUEGBU DOMINIC CHINONSE M ACCOUNTING

137. NWOKOCHA DANIEL CHUKWULADI M LAW

138. DICKSON TIMIADI M LAW

139. ZIKIYE EBIOKPO YUSUF M SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY

140. IGION TAMI ANN M MASS COMMUNICATION

141. BLACK-DUKE TORTY LILIAN BOMA F MASS COMMUNICATION

142. JOE ABASIFREKE EDET M LAW

143. ERE EREPAMOWEL M COMPUTER SCIENCE

144. IGWE PRECIOUS IFECHUKWU M COMPUTER SCIENCE

145. IGBOBIE DIVINE KELECHI F ISD

146. OKWUDINKA CHRISTOPHER M AGRIC ECONS

147. POPOOLA AFOLUKE F LAW

148. EYETSEMITAN DANIEL M ECONOMICS

149. EKEINDE BLESSING F POL. SCI. EDUCATION

150. OBI PRECIOUS CHIKA F COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION

151. OLUMESE MERCY F NURSING/ MICRO-BIOLOGY

152. OFUDJE FAVOUR F LAW

153. EHIAREKHIAN FAVOUR F ISD

154. NWAJIAKU CHUKWUMAZU M LAW

155. CHUKWUKELUE .C. EBUKA M COMPUTER SCIENCE

156. BENJAMINE EMEKA ABABUA M LAW

157. GIWA-AMU BEULAH OMOIKHIE M AGRICULTURE

158. OSUBOR GREGORY OSELOKE M ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

159. EGWE CHRISTABEL F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES & DIPLOMACY (D.E)

160. EGWE DANIELLA F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES & DIPLOMACY

161. ATTAH MERCY ENE F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES & DIPLOMACY

162. FAVOUR EZINNE KALU M CIVIL ENGINEERING

163. EDEREWHEVBE OGHENEYOMA M LAW

164. OKUNRINBOYE OLAWUNMI OLUWAFIKAYOMI F MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

If you think this post can be helpful to somebody else, please share it on Twitter, Facebook, Whatsapp or Email it to friends. There are buttons below for this (easy to use too)!

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*